Dr. Edgar Fabian Zamora
Dr. Edgar F. Zamora
Last updated: Aug 14, 2024

Dr. Edgar F. Zamora

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1629501994

Dr. Edgar F. Zamora MD

Anesthesiologist

He is located at 200 Mercy Circle in Oceanside, CA 92055. Can help patients with the following: General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1629501994. Appointment can be made via the phone number (760) 725-1288.

Conditions treated

Dr. Edgar Fabian Zamora, being an anesthesiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Edgar F. Zamora.

  • General Anesthesia
  • Pain Medication Management
  • Regional Anesthesia
  • Sedation
  • Wrist Surgery

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Edgar F. Zamora is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Anesthesiology .

Bills through: Southern California Permanente Medical Group

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Looking for more Anesthesiologists?

Here are anesthesiologists in California you may want to explore.

Dr. Rodney L. Teichner
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10833 LE Conte Avenue Los Angeles, 90095, CA
Dr. Grant Wilson Peters
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Fifth Floor 1600 Truxtun Avenue Bakersfield, 93301, CA
Dr. Ernesto P. Gidaya
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1111 West LA Palma Avenue Anaheim, 92801, CA
Dr. Ching-Rong Cheng
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 200 West Arbor Drive San Diego, 92103, CA
Dr. Joseph J. Dominguez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1200 Gale Wilson Boulevard Fairfield, 94533, CA
Dr. Shahram Shawn Farahvash
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 15107 Vanowen Street Van Nuys, 91405, CA
Dr. Bich Ngoc Dang
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3033 West Orange Avenue Anaheim, 92804, CA
Dr. Tyken C. Hsieh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 3304 757 Westwood Plaza Los Angeles, 90095, CA
Dr. Vu T. Nguyen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 11234 Anderson Street Loma Linda, 92354, CA
Dr. Shawn R. Vedamani
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 200 West Arbor Drive San Diego, 92103, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Edgar Fabian Zamora?

Dr. Edgar Fabian Zamora's office is located at 200 Mercy Circle in Oceanside, CA 92055.

What conditions does Dr. Edgar Fabian Zamora treat?

Dr. Edgar Fabian Zamora provides treatment for General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery.

Does Dr. Edgar Fabian Zamora accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Edgar Fabian Zamora accepts insurance.